BPG is committed to discovery and dissemination of knowledge
Articles Published Processes
1/15/2016 3:02:00 PM | Browse: 513 | Download: 717
Publication Name World Journal of Gastroenterology
Manuscript ID 20538
Country/Territory China
Received
2015-06-09 16:22
Peer-Review Started
2015-06-11 15:57
To Make the First Decision
2015-07-20 14:35
Return for Revision
2015-08-02 16:56
Revised
2015-08-17 18:21
Second Decision
2015-10-23 16:39
Accepted by Journal Editor-in-Chief
Accepted by Company Editor-in-Chief
2015-11-09 17:24
Articles in Press
2015-11-09 17:25
Publication Fee Transferred
Edit the Manuscript by Language Editor
2015-11-27 04:58
Typeset the Manuscript
2015-12-28 15:27
Publish the Manuscript Online
2016-01-15 14:54
ISSN 1007-9327 (print) and 2219-2840 (online)
Open Access This article is an open-access article which was selected by an in-house editor and fully peer-reviewed by external reviewers. It is distributed in accordance with the Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC BY-NC 4.0) license, which permits others to distribute, remix, adapt, build upon this work non-commercially, and license their derivative works on different terms, provided the original work is properly cited and the use is non-commercial. See: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/
Copyright © The Author(s) 2016. Published by Baishideng Publishing Group Inc. All rights reserved.
Article Reprints For details, please visit: http://www.wjgnet.com/bpg/gerinfo/247
Permissions For details, please visit: http://www.wjgnet.com/bpg/gerinfo/207
Publisher Baishideng Publishing Group Inc, 7041 Koll Center Parkway, Suite 160, Pleasanton, CA 94566, USA
Website http://www.wjgnet.com
Category Oncology
Manuscript Type Topic Highlights
Article Title Emerging roles of non-coding RNAs in gastric cancer: Pathogenesis and clinical implications
Manuscript Source Invited Manuscript
All Author List Shan-Shan Xie, Juan Jin, Xiao Xu, Wei Zhuo and Tian-Hua Zhou
Funding Agency and Grant Number
Funding Agency Grant Number
Ministry of Science and Technology of China 2012CB945004
Ministry of Science and Technology of China 2013CB945603
National Natural Science Foundation of China 31125017
National Natural Science Foundation of China 31190063
Ministry of Science and Technology of China 31100975
Ministry of Science and Technology of China 31301149
Ministry of Science and Technology of China 31471259
Ministry of Education of China 20110101110103
Ministry of Education of China 20130101120001
Natural Scientific Foundation of Zhejiang Province LQ13H160013
Natural Scientific Foundation of Zhejiang Province LY14C070001
Natural Scientific Foundation of Zhejiang Province LY14C070002
Zhejiang Province Key Science and Technology Innovation Team 2013TD13
Fundamental Research Funds for the Central Universities 2014QNA7015
the 111 Project B13026
Corresponding author Tian-Hua Zhou, Professor, Department of Cell Biology and Program in Molecular Cell Biology, Zhejiang University School of Medicine, 866 Yuhangtang Road, Hangzhou 310058, Zhejiang Province, China. tzhou@zju.edu.cn
Keywords microRNAs; Long non-coding RNAs; Gastric cancer; Cancer invasion; Metastasis
Core Tip Non-coding RNAs (ncRNAs) are recognized as an important player in multiple physiological and pathological processes through diverse mechanisms. This review summarizes the current knowledge on dysregulation of microRNAs (miRNAs) and long non-coding RNAs (lncRNAs) in gastric tumor growth, invasion and metastasis. Moreover, the possibilities of targeting miRNAs and lncRNAs in gastric cancer diagnosis, prognosis and treatment are also discussed.
Publish Date 2016-01-15 14:54
Citation Xie SS, Jin J, Xu X, Zhuo W, Zhou TH. Emerging roles of non-coding RNAs in gastric cancer: Pathogenesis and clinical implications. World J Gastroenterol 2016; 22(3): 1213-1223
Url http://www.wjgnet.com/1007-9327/full/v22/i3/1213.htm
DOI http://dx.doi.org/10.3748/wjg.v22.i3.1213
Full Article (PDF) WJG-22-1213.pdf
Full Article (Word) WJG-22-1213.doc
Manuscript File 20538-Review.doc
Answering Reviewers 20538-Answering reviewers.pdf
Audio Core Tip 20538-Audio core tip.mp3
Conflict-of-Interest Disclosure Form 20538-Conflict-of-interest statement.pdf
Copyright License Agreement 20538-Copyright assignment.pdf
Supplementary Material Supplementary_Material_20150609140207.pdf
Peer-review Report 20538-Peer-review(s).pdf
Scientific Misconduct Check 20538-Scientific misconduct check.pdf
Scientific Editor Work List 20538-Scientific editor work list.pdf